The tenders are announced for the purchase of installation for salt washing machinery for the “Kungrad Soda plant”. The tender is open for the foreign (non-residents of the Republic of Uzbekistan) as well as local manufacturers (suppliers), including small business entities (hereinafter referred as “Applicant”), which are met the requirements for participation in tender, and have supply practice in relevant volumes of production in tenders, and also are producers and/or authorized suppliers of the purchasing product (which has relevant power of attorney from the manufacturer of the proposed product).
Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan to Consolidate the Strategic Partnership
During the talks in a traditionally friendly setting marked by mutual understanding and openness, the heads of our two states discussed key issues in the evolution of relations between the two nations, prospects of enhancement of bilateral cooperation in the trade-economic, cultural-humanitarian and other areas, along with pressing regional and international topics of shared interest.
The cooperation between Uzbekistan and China and the friendship bonds between the two peoples have been progressing steadily and enriching with new meaning. The state visit by President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov to the People’s Republic of China in August 2014 allowed for uplifting the bilateral relations of strategic partnership to a qualitatively new level. More than twenty documents covering projects totaling 5.2 billion US dollars as well as trade agreements for 800 million dollars were inked during that visit. Therefore, agreements were reached for a total of 6 billion dollars, which speaks of the further expansion of cooperation scopes.