Expansion of soda ash production by 250 thousand tons at JV LLC “Kungrad Soda Plant”
// 06 July 2021 year
Companies and organizations acting as bidders must meet the following requirements: have a license for the construction of high-risk facilities and potentially hazardous production facilities; circulating assets in the amount of at least 20% of the value of the subject of the competitive bidding or a bank guarantee for the provision of these funds; manufacturing base; labor resources and specialists required to perform work (services); possess experience of constructing of facilities similar to announced; possess civil legal capacity and the authority to conclude a contract.
Uzkimyosanoat JSC announces the recruitment of two candidates for the Supervisory Board of Uzkimyosanoat JSC as an independent member
// 18 June 2021 year
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures for accelerated reform of enterprises with the participation of the state and privatization of state assets "dated October 27, 2020 PD-6096 international specialists, including compatriots, have the right to participate in the competition.
// 01 March 2021 year
Did you receive the necessary information through the website?