Extended sale period of 51 percent of shares in the authorized capital of JSC "Dehkanabadskiy kaliyniy zavod" by a selection of the best proposals from potential investors
// 02.05.2020 Print version Download: pdf (45.51 KB)
JSC " Dehkanabadskiy kaliyniy zavod " reports that in terms of the pandemics, extended the implementation period of 51% shares in the authorized capital of JSC " Dehkanabadskiy kaliyniy zavod"  with the condition of investment obligations acceptance.
The decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of April 3, 2019 PD – (№4265) considers the sale of JSC “Uzkimyosanoat” shares in the amount of 51% in the authorized capital JSC "Dehkanabadskiy kaliyniy zavod" with the condition of investment obligations acceptance.
The decision of the State Commission for Conduct of the Tender Sales at Sales of the State-owned Property (reg.: №02/1-1328 from September 30, 2019) amended the conditions for the sale of shares in JSC "Dehkanabadskiy kaliyniy zavod", providing for the sale of shares by selecting the best offers of potential investors with the participation of an investment consultant “Ernst & Young Advisory” LLC in the following order and conditions:
In connection with the realization period extension of the 51 percent shares of the authorized capital of JSC "Dehkanabadskiy kaliyniy zavod", we invite all foreign investors and new interested companies to increase their investments and contribute to the development of the chemical industry of our country.
For more information, please contact the following addresses:
JSC "Uzkimyosanoat", Tashkent, st. Navoi, 38. Phone: +998(78)-140-74-02. Web-site: www.uzkimyosanoat.uz the e-mail address: project_rafael@uks.uz
Investment consultant of the seller: "Ernst & Young Advisory" LLC, Tashkent, Mustakillik Ave., 75, Business Center "Inconel", Republic of Uzbekistan, Phone: +998(78)-140-64-10, Web-site: www.ey.com/uz/en/home, email address: tashkent@uz.ey.com
The Agency for Management of State Assets of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent city, Amir Temur Avenue, 6. Phone: +998(71)259-22-10, 259-22-02, 259-20-70, Fax number: +998(71)-239-47-84 Website: www.davaktiv.uz, email address: info@davaktiv.uz.