Notification on the reduction of the authorized capital Joint Stock Company “Uzkimyosanoat”
In accordance with Article 20 of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Joint Stock Companies and Protection of Shareholders' Rights”, we inform you that on the basis of the decision of the sole shareholder of JSC “Uzkimyosanoat” dated December 20, 2021 No. 8, the authorized capital of the company has been reduced from 913 074 237 605 (nine hundred thirteen billion seventy-four million two hundred thirty-seven thousand six hundred five) UZS up to 904 343 636 650 (nine hundred four billion three hundred forty three million six hundred thirty six thousand six hundred fifty) UZS by cancellation of 7 624 979 ordinary registered uncertified shares with a total par value of 8 730 600 955 UZS belonging to the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Creditors have the right to request from the company early fulfillment of its obligations and compensation for related losses no later than thirty days from the date of sending them a notification of a decrease in the authorized capital of the company.