The company comprises industrial enterprises, scientific research and design institutes.
The Korea International Cooperation Agency (KOICA) within the joint project with "Uzkimyosanoat" JSC is announcing a full Scholarship program for Masters and Doctoral (PhD) Degree Programs in the field of Chemistry at one of the prestigious universities of the Republic of Korea!
Kurbanov Akbar Djahangirovich was appointed to the position of Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of "Uzkimyosanoat" JSC for investments and innovations
// 22.12.2023
For information, we would like to mention that before the appointment, Kurbanov Akbar Djahangirovich worked as the head of the Department of Prospective Development of Investment Activity of JSC "Uzkimyosanoat".
Evgeniy Aleksandrovich Korzhikov was appointed first deputy chairman of the board of Uzkimyosanoat JSC
In this regard, Evgeniy Aleksandrovich Korzhikov was relieved of his post as Deputy Chairman of the Board of Uzkimyosanoat JSC for Investments and Innovations.
Invitation for Bids (IFB)
// 24.11.2023
The Republic of Uzbekistan Construction and Supply for The Establishment of R&D and Design Institute - Center of Chemical Technology Project