The anti-corruption policy
Joint Stock Company Uzkimyosanoat (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) strives to adhere to consistently high standards of ethical, conscientious and socially oriented conduct of financial and economic activities, paying special attention to the development, implementation and subsequent monitoring of the implementation of policies and procedures aimed at countering corruption.
The anti-corruption policy of the Company (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) is an internal regulatory document of the Company that defines the basic principles and elements of the anti-corruption system, as well as measures aimed at preventing corruption and compliance by the Employees with the norms of applicable international anti-corruption legislation and anti-corruption legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The Company's anti-corruption initiatives are aimed at:
• prevention of corruption;
• identification, suppression and investigation of corrupt practices;
• minimization and / or elimination of the consequences of corrupt practices.